• 24-26 April 2017   Start at 08:00
  • Wrocław, Poland

3 days of scientific feast

Meet students and young scientists, discuss and share your photonics, chemistry, physics and biology knowledge.

6 invited speakers

Meet new interesting people working in leading scientific centres in Poland, France, UK and Sweden.

Our Speakers

WOJCIECH FORTUNA

Doctor of Medical Science

L. Hirszfeld Institute of Immunology and Experimental Therapy, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

ERIC GLOWACKI

Professor

Laboratory of Organic Electronics, Dept. of Science and Technology, Linköping University, Sweden

ADAM KIERSNOWSKI

Doctor Habilitatus

Advanced Materials Engineering and Modelling Group, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland

RÉMI MÉTIVIER

Professor

Laboratory of supramolecular and macromolecular photophysics and photochemistry, ENS Paris-Saclay, France

TOMASZ WÓJTOWICZ

Doctor

Laboratory of Neuroscience, Biophysics Dept., Wroclaw Medical University, Poland

ELI ZYSMAN-COLMAN

Professor

Optoelectronic Materials, School of Chemistry, University of St Andrews, UK

The Schedule

The lecture room is in the room 007 (at ground level), building D21 (budynek D21) on Plac Grunwaldzki 11 (exactly here)

The book of abstracts is here.

  • 08:00

    The Registration

  • 09:00

    The Opening

  • 09:15

    INVITED LECTURE: E. Zysman-Colman

  • 10:30

    M. Duda

  • 10:45

    M. Pawliszewska

  • 11:00

    M. Waszkielewicz

  • 11:15

    Coffee break

  • 12:10

    F. Temel

  • 12:25

    N. Tarnowicz

  • 12:40

    M. Chrzanowski

  • 12:55

    M. Deiana

  • 13:10

    Lunch

  • 14:30

    INVITED LECTURE: T. Wójtowicz

  • 15:45

    Coffee break

  • 16:25

    M. Chołuj

  • 16:40

    B. Haspulat

  • 16:55

    M. Antoniak

  • 19:00

    Conference dinner:
    “Patio” Restaurant

  • 09:00

    INVITED LECTURE: A. Kiersnowski

  • 10:15

    M. Bański

  • 10:35

    M. Ziemieńczuk

  • 10:55

    M. Rowińska-Żyrek

  • 11:15

    J. Olesiak-Bańska

  • 11:35

    Coffee break

  • 12:15

    INVITED LECTURE: W. Fortuna

  • 13:30

    M. Tabakci

  • 13:45

    H. Deveci

  • 14:00

    Lunch

  • 15:30

    Poster session and Coffee break

  • 18:00

    Odra river cruise
    Starting point:

  • 09:00

    INVITED LECTURE: E. Glowacki

  • 10:15

    J. Zaręba

  • 10:30

    A. Olejniczak

  • 10:45

    M. Kowalczyk

  • 11:00

    Coffee break

  • 11:40

    INVITED LECTURE: R. Métivier

  • 12:55

    J. Bednarska

  • 13:10

    H. Woźnica

  • 13:25

    A. Adamów

  • 13:40

    Lunch

  • 15:00

    S. Mucha

  • 15:15

    K. Popko

  • 15:30

    A. Lesiak

  • 15:45

    The Closing